Amos' Southend Dishwalla
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Socialite
CPCC North Campus Scott McCloud Rock Band (10:30am)
CPCC South Campus Robin Rogers (11:20am; 5:20pm)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Tom Eure
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Brian Doyle Band
* The Evening Muse The Star Room Boys w/ Mike Strauss & JD Wilson
Fat City Blakrayn, Sinclair & Mad Shadows
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Rubyhorse
Graduate East Billarabi
The Hungry Duck J-Live, H. Brycon, MC Mattic & more
JB'Z Kyle Sorenson
Lincoln Theater, Raleigh The Motet
* The Meeting House Restaurant Ron Brendle, Frank Kimbrough, Chris Garges & John Alexander
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jah Creation
O'Charley's, Monroe Rachel Garcia Trio
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink Acoustic
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Drew Skinner
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits SCOOT
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Eighteen Visions w/ Hopesfall, Everytime I Die & Norma Jean
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
Village Tavern Ivan Hall Group
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck
Thursday, Aug. 22
Amos' Southend Backyard Green w/ Snuzz
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
CPCC Central Campus Green Robin Rogers (11:30am)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn CD Release Party: Major Nelson w/ The Ravelers
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Christy Snow, Rick Spreitzer & David Moore
*Fat City Out of the Fire & Scrappy Hamilton
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Graduate, Lake Norman Billarabi
Graduate Uptown Renelvis
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Andre Ferreri & Mark Stallings
Providence Cafe Southern Silk
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What the Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Dave's True Story
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Krutch
Village Tavern Time Out
Visulite Theatre The Vision Within
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Weekend Excursion
Friday, Aug. 23
23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Push Cult & Dead City Radio
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Status Flow w/ 14 Feet Wide & Sugardaddy Superstar
Angry Ale's Five Against One
Austin's on Branchview, Concord The Reaganomics
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Wax Gurus
Cabana Jack's Fresca Grille Southern Silk
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
The Cajun Yard Dog John Dungan
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Cibi Anjie
* Comet Grill David Childers
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's Blake Shelton
* Double Door Inn The Spongetones
*The Evening Muse Houston Brothers & The Verna Cannon
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
* Fat City Countdown Quartet & Mike West
The Fountain at the Arboretum Chris Montgomery
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Sideways Eight
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Pineville Somethin' Else
Graduate Uptown Cherry Bomb
The Hungry Duck Stiff Kitty & Boo Boo Kitty
Irish Cue, Cornelius Blind View
JB'Z Open Blues Jam w/ Marty Cofield, Phil Combs & Namath Beam
Jillian's, Southend Walrus
Jordan's Bar & Grill Krutch
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Chris Jones
McHale's, Tega Cay Rockaholics
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Monkey's Uncle
Midtown, Harris Blvd Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Midtown, Rock Hill Tim Clark Band
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits DunZip w/ What The Funk?
The Money, Rock Hill Mindspill, Human Abstract, System Conflict & more
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Trio
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Jeff Gates
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Steel Vibrations
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Fandango
Puckett's Farm Equipment Part Time Blues Band w/ Jon R. Smith
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius The Mayberries
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Scandals, Rock Hill jethrosplea
Smokey Joe's Cafe Interstellars
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southend Brewery, Southend Smilin' Dogs
Sullivan's Steakhouse CD Release Party: Chad Lawson Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
The Well, Pineville Trip Rogers
* Tremont Music Hall The Dead Kings, Self-Made Monsters & Murdercylce
Tyber Creek Pub Jester Fizz
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Allman Brothers Band w/ Galactic