Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, Jul. 24

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Socialite
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
* Double Door Inn The Interstellars w/ The Cause
The Evening Muse The Turnstiles & Tom Eure
* Fat City Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Edwin McCain
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
* Grady Cole Center Moby w/ Dirty Vegas & Azure Ray
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Tommy Lee w/ The Flying Tigers & Headstrong
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink Acoustic
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bums Lie
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Blind View
Phil & Tony's, Ballantyne Senatobia
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Providence Sundries Little Sister Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
* Tremont Music Hall Beloved, Cool Hand Luke, Noise Ratchet, A Goodnight Waiting & Other Side of Fear
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
Village Tavern Izm
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jul. 25

Amos' Southend Extra Medium w/ Defusion
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Eric Lovell Band
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Thomas Hendley, Anje Seufert & Clark Hoyle
Fat City Acme Anvil Company w/ Fullgrown
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
The Hungry Duck The Interstellars
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Roger Holcomb
Midtown, Rock Hill Dan Plowden Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill frontpage & Punchbucket
O'Charley's, UNCC Rick Seamster & Jen Steele
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Southern Silk
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What the Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Jon Thorton Trio
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Lisa Hudson
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich Acoustic
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
* Visulite Theatre Robert Randolph & The Family Band w/ James Mathus & His Knockdown Society
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Mystic Vibrations

Friday, Jul. 26

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Bruce Robison (8pm); SuperGlide
Angry Ale's Johnny On The Spot
Bayou Kitchen Willy Evans Trio
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Chaos DJ Irene w/ Juschris, Get Down Brown & more
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Punchbucket
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Blind View
Cibi Anjie
Cino Grille Scott McCloud Group & Hipbone
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Dixie's Tavern Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Chubby Carrier Zydeco Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Chairmen of the Board
* The Evening Muse Baleen w/ Cookout
* Fat City Phil Lee & The Sly Dogs & The Aqualads
The Fountain at the Arboretum The Brubakers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville John Alexander Trio
* The Hungry Duck CD Release Party: MC Supastition w/ Blakrayn
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
* JB'Z Skeeter Brandon
Java Hutt, Concord Back Porch Blues
Jillian's, Southend Socket
Jocks & Jills, Tyvola Rd Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Jordan's Bar & Grill Part Time Heroes
Lindholm Fountain at Birkdale Village Lisa Demao
Lynn's Donny Trexler
Magnolia Plaza, Cornelius Pocketfull of Strange
Midtown 51 Chronic
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Somethin' 4 Nuthin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jon Sutton Band
Midtown, Rock Hill Calvin & Friends
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bellglide w/ Parklife
The Money, Rock Hill The JB's & Long Slow Fade
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Bop City
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Charles Hairston
Puckett's Farm Equipment Mike Mitchell Band
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Wax Gurus
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery Alan Barrington
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Swizzlelink
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Rude Mechanicals
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Lisa Hudson
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Brothers
Tyber Creek Pub Dirty Sanchez
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Phil Lesh & Friends w/ Ratdog, Dickey Betts & Great Southern
* Visulite Theatre The Flyweb w/ The Goldenrods

Add a comment