Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

by

comment
Wednesday, Jul. 10

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville The Socialites
* The Boiling Point The Martyr Index, The Pelicans & Angel Named Israfel
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn 4 On The Floor
The Evening Muse John Dungan, Eva Gael & Matt Hatfield
Fat City Valient Thorr, Mel Mac & Bird Gets the Smile
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Peace & Love
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Dialed-In
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Kimbute
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Southern Silk
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall New Faces: Bleed Christine, Insane Root & Epiphany
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Jeep World Outside Tour: Sheryl Crow, Train, O.A.R., Ziggy Marley, Silvercrush, Tonic, Howie Day, Doyle Bramhall, Maroon5, Pseudopod & more
Village Tavern Big Mo & Coffee
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jul. 11

Amos' Southend Karma
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
The Boiling Point The Set-Up, Walsham, Goodnight Waiting, Forever Endeavor & The Audible Campaign
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Charlotte Coliseum Britney Spears w/ Luis Fonsi
Comet Grill Wendy & The Hurricanes
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Blues Kravin'
* The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Michael Reno Harrell, Phyllis Tannerfrye & Leslie Berry
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Chris Beachley
Midtown, Rock Hill Hill City Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Harry Bell
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd John Thorton Trio
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
* Tremont Music Hall Candiria
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich Acoustic
Village Tavern Eddie Ritch Group
* Visulite Theatre The Clarks w/ The Lost Trailers
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Doug Clark & The Hot Nuts

Friday, Jul. 12

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Sick Speed w/ Status Flow
Bayou Kitchen Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Part Time Blues Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Blind View
Charlie Brown's, Matthews The Remainders
Cibi Anje
Comet Grill F150
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Double Door Inn Michael Burks
Double Door Inn at The Lake Cherry Bomb
* The Evening Muse Malcolm Holcombe & Valorie Miller; The Pawn Rook Four
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
* Fat City Dave Rhames & The Westchesters & Eric Lovell Band
The Fountain at the Arboretum Robin Rogers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Onion
JB'Z Stiff Kitty
Jordan's Bar & Grill Delfonte Kincaid
Lynn's Donny Trexler
Main Street, Gastonia Lunchtime Tunes: Robin Rogers (12noon)
McHale's, Tega Cay 4th Ward
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peace & Love
Midtown, Harris Blvd Somethin' Else
Midtown, Rock Hill Mo' Money
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits The Stragglers
The Money, Rock Hill The Rockaholics
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Trio
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Daryle Ryce
Palomino Restaurant Robin Brown & Andy Seets (5:30pm)
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Jester Fizz
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
Tremont Music Hall Major Nelson
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill The Mayberries
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Dave Matthews Band w/ North Mississippi Allstars
* Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate w/ Snake Oil Medicine Show
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends

Add a comment