Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, Jun. 12

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes Seda & Josh Garber
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
* Double Door Inn The Interstellars w/ Pyramid
The Evening Muse Victrola Club
* Fat City Choke Their Rivers With Our Dead, Page 99, Majority Rule, Circle Takes A Square
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
The Hungry Duck Hip Hop Showcase: MFS, M60 Recordings, Cak-Lyf, Nonfiction & Rasheeda
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers; Jamison Jam
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bums Lie
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Second Sight
Providence Sundries Little Sister Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Brown
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
* Tremont Music Hall The Juliana Theory w/ Piebald & Glassjaw
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jun. 13

Angry Ale's Freeloaders
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Wendy & The Hurricanes
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Low-Down Blues Unit
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Clete Trexler, Steve Hicks & Erik Balkey
Fat City The Cutthroats 9 & Bleed Christine
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Five Steps Down Ryan Ray
* Great Aunt Stella Center Dar Williams
Handlebar, Greenville SC Dr. John
Irish Cue, Cornelius
Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills UNCC Tim Brown
Lynn's Tommy Samole
Midtown, Rock Hill Dan Plowden Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Part Time Heroes
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Standard Brands
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
Razzoo's, Concord Mills Scott McCloud Group
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Ri Ra Rachel Garcia Band
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich Acoustic
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
* Visulite Theatre Stewart & Winfield
Wachovia Center Plaza Liquid Pleasure

Friday, Jun. 14

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Mother's Finest
Angry Ale's Temple Terrace
Bayou Kitchen Greenlight
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Low-Down Blues Unit
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wax Gurus
Cibi Anje
Comet Grill Tom Eure
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin Brown
Debo Bar & Billiards Cash Money
* Double Door Inn David Childers Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Peace & Love
* The Evening Muse Poprocket, Django Haskins & The Shiners
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
Fat City 5 Cubic Feet, Stickboy & Red Lady 21
The Fountain at the Arboretum Freeloaders
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Billarabi
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harris Grille Jes & Sherry
Irish Cue, Cornelius Extra Medium
JB'Z Push Cult & Dead City Radio
Java Hutt, Concord Don de Leaumont
Jordan's Bar & Grill Part Time Heroes
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Midtown 51 SuperGlide
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Monkey's Uncle
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jester Fizz
Midtown, Rock Hill Boogie Freaks
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Raw Loves Amy, Jimmy On the Short Bus & Lower Gate
The Money, Rock Hill Taylor Brothers, Big Dixon & 10:68
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Somethin' Else
Palomino Restaurant Little Sister
Puckett's Farm Equipment Tater
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink Acoustic
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Sports Page Food & Spirits BK & Amy
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
* Tremont Music Hall Shiver, Djinn, Brown 25 & The 5 L's
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Uncle George
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre Chairmen of the Board
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends
Zendik Farm, Mill Spring Zendik Music Festival: Babyshaker, Backyard Tire Fire, Townhall & Arol & The Zendik Project

Add a comment