Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, May.a29

* Amos' Southend King's X w/ Tapping the Vein
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Robin Brown
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Quasimojo
* The Evening Muse Bill Mize
Fat City Green Light
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Dialed In
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jah Creation
The Money, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Mindspill & Shiver
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Picasso's Sports Cafe, East Blvd Open Mic w/ Jack Marble
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Providence Sundries Little Sister Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grubb
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall New Faces: Brown 25, Shelter & Lunasea
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Ism
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, May. 30

Amos' Southend Evoka Project w/ Jonasay
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
The Boiling Point Method and Result, Andrew Wagner & The Pelicans
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ First Night on Earth
The Evening Muse Martha's Trouble
* Fat City Boss Martians w/ Cherry Valance
Graduate, Gastonia Toady Fatz
* The Hungry Duck The Mush Tour: cLOUDDEAD, Reaching Quiet, Boombip & DoseOne, Labtekwon & Radioinactive w/ The Disorientalists & Vizionarium
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Italian Oven, Gastonia Jeff Gates Acoustic
Lynn's Eddie Teeter
Midtown, Rock Hill Part Time Heroes
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Captain Tom
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Kathy & Friends
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich Acoustic
Village Tavern Sweet Dreams
Wachovia Atrium Plaza Center City After Five: Chairmen of the Board

Friday, May. 31

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Out of the Fire w/ Something About Vampires & Sluts
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Absolute 80's
Bailey's, Pineville Scott Jeffreys Band
Bayou Kitchen 4th Ward
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown
Big Chill Democracy Dance N' Concert: Groove Riot, Willy Evans Trio, Dub Axxess, Melissa Reaves Band, Tom Constanten & X-periment
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Nashville Pussy w/ Nebula
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Father Tyme
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Sideways Eight
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Chris Jones
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Debo Bar & Billiards 4 On the Floor
Double Door Inn Fat Daddy Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Too Much Sylvia
The Evening Muse Kid Sister w/ Tom Eure
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
* Fat City Memphis Quick 50 & Black Eyed Dog
The Fountain at the Arboretum Drew Skinner
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Pocketful of Strange
JB'Z Stiff Kitty & Lunasea
Jetton Village, Cornelius Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Lindholm Fountain at Birkdale Village Doug Burns Trio
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos & Sam Manriquez
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman SuperGlide
Midtown, Harris Blvd Monkeys Uncle
Midtown, Rock Hill Coconut Groove
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Big Block Dodge
The Money, Rock Hill Basikly
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill U-Phonik
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grub
Palomino Euro Bistro Ben Jackson
* Puckett's Farm Equipment David Childers & Duane Jarvis
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Rudino's Pizza & Grinders Low-Down Blues Unit
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers
Tremont Music Hall Chris Desnoyer Experience w/ Ten Missing Days & Rotten Liberals
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Blind View
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Usher w/ Faith Evans, Nas & Mr. Cheeks
Visulite Theatre Ernest Attempt

Add a comment