Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, May 22

Amos' Southend David Allan Coe w/ Dave Rhames & The Westchesters
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jeffrey Lynn Reid
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Boo Boo Kitty w/ Scott English
The Evening Muse Steven Jackson & The Mediums
Fat City Outhouse Orchestra
Fox & Hound Wax Gurus
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
* Lincoln Theater, Raleigh Echobrain
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Alan Biggerstaff
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Selah
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Wil Seabrook Band
Picasso's Sports Cafe, East Blvd Open Mic w/ Jack Marble
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Good Foot
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tonic One Love: Doug D w/ Ryythm & Bluz
Tremont Music Hall New Faces: Old Fashioned Hamburgers, The Queen City Destroyers & Three Quarters Dead
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Conversation Piece
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, May 23

Amos' Southend Backyard Green w/ Magpie Suite
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, Crown Point The Ivory Cats
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Memphis w/ Acme Anvil Company
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth Songwriters Night
* Fat City Scrappy Hamilton w/ Ism
Fox & Hound Gideon Smith & The Dixie Damned
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Live
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Italian Oven, Gastonia Jeff Gates Acoustic
Lynn's Gene Hensley
Main Street, Gastonia Downtown Alive: Band of Oz
Midtown, Rock Hill The Stiltskins
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Anonymous
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherry
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Paul Santos & Sam Manriquez
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tryon Street Speed Street: Hobex, Butch Walker, Pat Green, Peter Noone &Herman's Hermits, Cameo & more
Village Tavern Eddie Ritch Group
Visulite Theatre Phish Phry

Friday, May 24

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Angry Ale's Blind View
Bayou Kitchen Willies Heatstroke
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Pink Martini w/ Charlotte Symphony Pops
The Boiling Point Kudzu Wish, Pallagic, Semi-Pro & Murdercycle
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Camp Rockmont, Black Mountain Lake Eden Arts Festival: Donna The Buffalo, Ashley Chambliss, Scrappy Hamilton & more
Caribou Coffee, East Blvd Don de Leaumont
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Monkey's Uncle
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Checkered Past
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille JS3
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin Brown
Debo Bar & Billiards Cash Money
* Double Door Inn Unknown Hinson w/ Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case
* The Evening Muse Jason Hawkins LeVasseur
* Fat City Countdown Quartet & The Phundamentals
The Fountain at the Arboretum Hipshack
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Toady Fatz
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Smilin' Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius The Recliners
JB'Z What The Funk?
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant Band
Lindholm Fountain at Birkdale Village Pat Carpenter Duo
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
Midtown 51 Chronic
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Flabbergasters
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jester Fizz
Midtown, Rock Hill Mo' Money
Minglewoods, Gastonia Tombstone Daddys
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Green Light w/ Benjamin Circle
The Money, Rock Hill Paradigm, Bridge, Trick Or Treat & Front Page
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
* Mythos Grandmaster Flash w/ Rennie Pilgrim
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill F.Y.I.
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Freeloaders
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Moonshine Racers
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Wil Seabrook Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Rene Russell
Rudino's Pizza & Grinders Crisis
Saeed's Bar & Deli, Cornelius The Jealous Bones
Sakura, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Stonecrest Shopping Center Celine Berman & Jazztrack
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Paul Santos & Sam Manriquez
* Tremont Music Hall Capitol City Dusters w/ Cold Sides & Uzi Ari
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Brothers
Tryon Street Speed Street: Bobby Messano, John Kay & Steppenwolf, Evan Olson, Better Than Ezra, George Jones & more
Tyber Creek Pub Krutch
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre CD Release Party: Cigar Store Indians w/ The Stragglers

Add a comment