Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, May 1

* Amos' Southend Melissa Ferrick w/ Danielle Howle
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
* Belk Arena, Davidson College Ludacris
CPCC Central Campus Green Robin Rogers (5pm)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Cherry Bomb Acoustic
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
* Double Door Inn The Interstellars w/ Sama
The Evening Muse Nini Camps
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
* Manifest Discs & Tapes Badly Drawn Boy (7pm)
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Kimbute
The Money, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Phat Matt & The Heart Attacks
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Picasso's Sports Cafe, East Blvd Open Mic w/ Jack Marble
Providence Cafe Daryle Ryce
Providence Sundries Little Sister Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grubb
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Ivan Hall

Thursday, May 2

Amos' Southend Skid Row w/ Bridge
Angry Ale's Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Benefit: Machine Seven
Big Al's Pub, Charlotte Andy Seets
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn CD Release Party: Travis Allison Band
* The Evening Muse Jeffrey Dean Foster & Brian Landrum
* Fat City First Night On Earth, Japan Air & Shamgod
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Garbage
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Italian Oven, Gastonia Jeff Gates Acoustic
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Emma Gibbs Band
The Money, Rock Hill Dead Lay Lover, Three Times Broken, Young Tom Fury & Rotten Liberals
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Ovens Auditorium Pre-Summer Jam: Fabolous, Sharissa, Free Agents, Camplo, K-Zon & more
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Cafe Rick Enderby
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Terrace at South Tryon Backyard Green
* Tremont Music Hall Brandtson w/ Rocking Horse Winner, The Farewell Party & Tokyo Machine
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Village Tavern Sweet Dreams

Friday, May 3

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Gael Warning
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Confederate Railroad
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Bayou Kitchen Wendy & The Hurricanes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Caribou Coffee, East Blvd Don de Leaumont
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wax Gurus
Cibi Anje
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
* Double Door Inn Phil Lee & The Sly Dogs w/ Memphis Quick 50
Double Door Inn at The Lake Peace & Love
* The Evening Muse Ashley Chambliss w/ Emily Wells; 4 On The Floor
Fat Cat's, Gastonia Firecreek
The Fountain at the Arboretum Freeloaders
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Low-Down Blues Unit
* Jordan's Bar & Grill Mayflies USA w/ The Bigger Lovers; Parallel
La Vecchia's Seafood Grille, Downtown Scott McCloud
Lindholm Fountain at Birkdale Village Doug Burns Trio
Lynn's Pat Carpenter
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown Harborside The Shakers
Midtown, Harris Blvd Somethin' Else
Midtown, Rock Hill Wild Men From Borneo
Minglewoods, Gastonia Sideways Eight
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Eric Lovell Band
The Money, Rock Hill Y, Decibal Eight, Soulicide & Seven Stiches
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Acme Anvil Company
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Steel Vibrations
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Part Time Blues Band w/ Jim Brock & Jim Ashton
Rhinoceros Club Rachel Garcia Band
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Rudino's Pizza & Grinders Willies Heatstoke
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
* Tremont Music Hall Southern Culture on the Skids w/ Two Dollar Pistols & The Clones
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Frankie Beverly & Maze w/ Joe
* Visulite Theatre Hobex

Add a comment