Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, Apr. 17

* Amos' Southend Melvin Seals & JGB
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center David Sanborn Group w/ The Joe Sample Trio
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
* Double Door Inn Eric Lovell Band w/ Avett Brothers
* The Evening Muse PasteMusic.com Showcase: Jennifer Daniels, Jason Harrod & Ryan Adcock
Fat City Immigrant Suns w/ Dave Rhames & The Westchesters
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Jack's Ben Jackson Acoustic
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Sundries Wayne Counts
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Robin Brown
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
* War Memorial Auditorium, Greensboro Willie Nelson

Thursday, Apr. 18

* Amos' Southend Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Big Al's Pub, Charlotte Andy Seets
Big Al's, Cornelius Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Uncle Jam Band
The Evening Muse Claire Holley w/ Dave Holtzclaw
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown, Rock Hill Jinn
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Planet Noodle, Ballantyne Amy Broome
* Puckett's Farm Equipment CD Release Party: The Brooklyn Cowboys w/ David Childers
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Saeed's Billarabi & Dead City Radio
Sports Page Food & Spirits Jes & Sherri
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
Terrace at South Tryon Mandorico
Tremont Music Hall Joy Electric w/ The Gold & Goat Explosion
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Krutch
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Jimmy Buffet & The Coral Reefer Band w/ St. Somewhere
Village Tavern Time Out
Visulite Theatre The Visulites

Friday, Apr. 19

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Bleed Christine
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Alltell Pavilion, Raleigh Widespread Panic
Amos' Southend CD Release Party: Blue Dogs w/ Backyard Green
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Mike Crowley
Austin's on Union, Concord Tom Walsh
Bayou Kitchen Tom Eure & The Hired Hands
Big Al's, Cornelius Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Spiritualized w/ Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Cibi Anje
Club Mariah, Pineville Brown Liquor Pickers
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Debo Bar & Billiards Brangle Brothers
Double Door Inn Elliott & The Untouchables
The Evening Muse Matthew Kahler & Josh Lamkin
* Fat City Townhall
* Five Steps II Battle of the Bands: Status Flow & Sideways Eight
The Fountain at the Arboretum Somethin' Else
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Temple Terrace
Handlebar, Greenville SC Dirty Dozen Brass Band
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Neville Brothers
Hungry Ducks Josh Martinez, ADeeM and Glue, Dominant 7, The Hermitz w/ Grover Jolly & The Lotus Projekt
Irish Cue, Cornelius Contagious
Jillian's, Southend Jester Fizz Acoustic
Jordan's Bar & Grill Karma w/ Dead City Radio
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord Jeff Whittington
Lion's Head Plaza at Birkdale Village Southern Silk
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Midtown 51 Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Midtown Harborside Monkey's Uncle
Midtown, Harris Blvd Even Steven
Midtown, Rock Hill Cherry Bomb
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits CD Release Party: Mad Dog Trio w/ Green Light
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Pewter Rose Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Acme Anvil Company w/ Dave Rhames
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sakura, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Southern Comfort Southern Silk Duo
* Spirit Square Dianne Reeves
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Robin Brown (5pm)
Tremont Music Hall Obey Bizar w/ Myndflow (CD Relese Party) & Sudden Fear
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill The Mayberries
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
The Venue, Rock Hill Blind View
Vinnie's, Matthews Wax Gurus
* Visulite Theatre Bob Mould


Add a comment