Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

by

comment
Wednesday, Feb. 20




After Hours, Cone Center UNCC Battle of the Bands: Bellglide, Ender, Static, Faded, One Amazin' Kid & What the Funk?
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott & Tim
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Maura O'Connell
Connolly's Craig & Rich
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Karma
The Evening Muse Paddy Kilrain, BJ Bowen & Eva Gael
Fat City Dominant 7
Fuzion, Cornelius Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy
Mingles, UNCC Robin Brown Acoustic
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dub Axxess
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Providence Sundries Charles Hairston & Jeff Panos
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad Rabie
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C*
Visulite Theatre Jojo & C. Dawg & Luther & Cody w/ Paul "Wine" Jones
Thursday, Feb. 21





Amos' Southend Four Daze
Angry Ale's The Freeloaders
Big Al's, Mint Hill Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
*Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Le Tigre
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Machine 7
The Evening Muse Troubadour Tour Series: Daniel Lee, Jeff Williams & Steven Jackson
Garbo's Christy Snow
Graduate, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Jeff Gates
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown, Rock Hill Dan Plowden Band
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Providence Sundries Robin Rogers
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
*Rowe Recital Hall, UNCC Loonis McGlohon Tribute: UNC Charlotte Jazz Ensemble w/ Ray Alexander & more
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Stock Car Cafe, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Krutch
Visulite Theatre Edwin McCain Acoustic w/ Chuck Carrier
Friday, Feb. 22


*
23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Dead Beat Baby
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Coconut Grove Band
Angry Ale's Temple Terrace
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville BK & Amy
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Umphreys McGee
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Soulchannel
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Hipshack
Club Mariah, Pineville Brown Liquor Pickers
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Debo Bar & Billiards Still Rain
Double Door Inn Howard & The White Boys
Double Door Inn at The Lake Bob Laz
Eddie's Place, Danny's Too Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario
*The Evening Muse Houston Brothers w/ Black Eyed Dog
*Fat City Janah & Barefoot Manner
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Sideways Eight
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate UNCC Scott Jeffreys Band w/ Rick Cline
Graduate Uptown Mike Waters
Hereford Barn Steakhouse Bob Redding
*House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Wu-Tang Clan
Irish Cue, Cornelius Robin Rogers
Metrolina Expo & Fairgrounds Gruv Union, Tone Deaf, Jimmy's Box, Rutkas, Middle Man & The Function
Midtown 51 Chronic
Midtown Harborside Parrot Rockin' Blues
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Rock Hill Pocketful of Strange
Mingles, UNCC Roy Daye (6pm); Dallas Reese Band (10pm)
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Senatobia & Modest Proposal
*Mythos Deepsky
Neighborhood Theatre Christine Lavin
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Brangle Brothers
Puckett's Farm Equipment Part Time Blues Band
Rhinoceros Club Cookie
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Sullivan's Steakhouse Bill Gerhardt
Tony's Oyster Bar Robin Brown; Dialed In
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Robin Brown
*Tremont Music Hall Brandtson w/ Beloved, Liars Academy & One Amazing Kid
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill The Mayberries
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre Emma Gibbs Band w/ Scrappy Hamilton
Saturday, Feb. 23




Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend SuperGlide
Angry Ale's Mob
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cannon Village, Kannapolis A Sign Of The Times
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Edwin McCain Acoustic
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wax Gurus
*Charlotte Coliseum Neil Diamond
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Chub's Pub, Gastonia Firecreek
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Vince Rivers
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Billy Joe Royal
*Double Door Inn Guitar Shorty
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark & Deja Vu
The Evening Muse Claire Holley w/ Ashley Chambliss
Fat City Swift, Dying Fetus, Reflux & more
Five Steps II 13th Door w/ Jill Austin Band
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Rhythm Method
Graduate, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Graduate Pineville Robin Brown
Graduate UNCC Cookie
Graduate Uptown Jester Fizz
Hartigan's Irish Pub Laura Blackley Band
Hereford Barn Steakhouse Bob Redding
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Fast Eddie
Jordan's Bar & Grill 200 Joules
Metrolina Expo & Fairgrounds Dirtnap, Stones Throw, Lunasea, N-Vain, The Dickens, Subcyde & more
Midtown 51 Peralta
Midtown Harborside Pocketful of Strange
*Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Major Nelson w/ Encaustic
The Money, Rock Hill Sideways Eight w/ Billarabi, Digress From S, Basikly & Three Times Broken
Providence Sundries David Via
*Puckett's Farm Equipment The Superficials
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sakura, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Juicy Allstars
Southend Brewery, Southend Hipshack
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sullivan's Steakhouse Bill Gerhardt
Tony's Oyster Bar Dialed In
Tremont Music Hall Inspection 12
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre Eleven Foot Seven
Sunday, Feb. 24




Bayou Kitchen Lenny Federal & Friends (3pm)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro H20, Mest & Bigwig
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
Great Aunt Stella Center A Sign Of The Times (4pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray
The Money, Rock Hill Battle of the Bands: Night Watcher, Stuef, Still Rain, Sam Go Lightly, Digress From S & Grumpy's Toy
Murphy's Tavern Jeremy & Rives Acoustic
Music Farm, Charleston Fu Manchu
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ryan Weaver
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter; Jeff Gates
Monday, Feb. 25





Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin & Tony Rogers w/ Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill The Socialites
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
New Life Fellowship Center Billy Preston
Ovens Auditorium WPEG & Reel Rhythm Teen Summit: IMX & B2K
Smokey Joe's Cafe Phil Hall Acoustic
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin
Tremont Music Hall Love Seed Mama Jump
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B


Tuesday, Feb. 26




Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Old Crow Medicine Show
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Fish Head
*Double Door Inn Americana Night: Randall Bramlett
Graduate Uptown Jeff Gates
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Midtown, Rock Hill Prey For Raine
Mingles, UNCC Roy Daye Acoustic
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Rhinoceros Club Second Sight
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Wednesday, Feb. 27




Barnes Recital Hall, Winthrop U Alison Brown Quartet w/ The Green Grass Boys
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Cheryl Wheeler
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
*Double Door Inn Hardcore Lounge w/ Black Lagoon
Fat City Mad Happy & Lolita Haze
Fuzion, Cornelius Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Handlebar, Greenville SC Charlie Hunter Quartet
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy
Mingles, UNCC Cherry Bomb
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dub Axxess
Neighborhood Theatre Tom Russell & Jimmy LaFave
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Daryle Ryce
Providence Sundries Charles Hairston & Jeff Panos
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad Rabie
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Add a comment