Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
*Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The Breeders
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Pocket Lounge
The Evening Muse Linda Dunn & Robert Horne
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy
Mingles, UNCC Bridge Acoustic
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dub Axxess
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Sundries Charles Hairston
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad Rabie
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Thursday, Feb. 7
Afro-American Cultural Center CD Release Party: P.I.C.
Angry Ale's Billarabi
Big Al's, Mint Hill Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The Slip
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
*Double Door Inn Freeloader & Memphis Quick 50
The Evening Muse Troubadour Tour Series: Jeffery Hyde Thompson & Steve
Simpson
*Fat City Spitvalves
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Kanopic Jarz, System Conflict, Edward Morvious & Ton
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Mother Tucker
The Ritz, Raleigh Cake w/ Hackensaw Boys
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Stock Car Cafe, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Vinnie's, Matthews Rachel Garcia Band Acoustic
*Visulite Theatre Steve Kimock Band
Friday, Feb. 8
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend ZOSO
Angry Ale's Basil Haiden
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville BK & Amy
Asheville Music Zone, Asheville Adrian Belew & the Bears
Bryant Music Bldg, CPCC Charlotte Folk Society: The Dickens
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Tha Liks, Defari & Living Legends
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Sideways Eight
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Chris Jones
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Jen Cohen Band
*Double Door Inn Michael Burks
Double Door Inn at The Lake Bob Laz
Eddie's Place, Danny's Too Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario
The Evening Muse Al Petteway & Amy White; Selah
*Fat City Moon Boot Lover w/ The Dynamite Brothers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Mike Waters
Hartigan's Irish Pub Vicki Blankenship
Hereford Barn Steakhouse Bob Redding
Irish Cue, Cornelius Scott Jeffreys Band
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown, Harris Blvd Love Gang
Midtown, Rock Hill Breeze Band
*Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Moonshine Still w/ Toast
The Money, Rock Hill Spare Change
Mythos Ice: Scott Henry, Rob-E, KWest & more
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Acme Anvil Company
O'Charley's Concord Robin Rogers
Pewter Rose John Alexander, Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Puckett's Farm Equipment Laura Blackley Band
Ri Ra Cookie
Southend Brewery, Southend Billarabi
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes w/ Jarod & Gio
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ryan Weaver
Tony's Oyster Bar Robin Brown
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Tom Eure
*Tremont Music Hall Midnite Reggae Band w/ Jah Creation & more
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Onion
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
*Visulite Theatre Lake Trout w/ The Interstellars
Saturday, Feb. 9
23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Don de Leaumont & Bert Wray
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Peace 'n Love
Angry Ale's The Freeloaders
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Zack & Matt
Boardwalk Billy's, Crown Point Wax Gurus
Cafe Bisous The Noise
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Countdown Quartet
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Chub's Pub, Gastonia Firecreek
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Vince Rivers
*Double Door Inn Delancey Street
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
*The Evening Muse The Verna Cannon w/ Ballad of Mops Hacker & Pacer
Fat City The Letter E w/ Player Piano & Tokyo Machine
Five Steps II U-Phonik
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Somethin' Else
Graduate UNCC What the Funk?
Graduate Uptown Sideways Eight
Hereford Barn Steakhouse Bob Redding
Irish Cue, Cornelius The Recliners
JB'Z Dr. CC
Jack Wabbit's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Lew's Fine Food, Mooresville Part Time Blues Band
Midtown 51 The Pondering
Midtown Harborside Cherry Bomb
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits CD Release Party: Bellyfull w/ Mad Dog Trio
The Money, Rock Hill Jeff Gates Band
Neighborhood Theatre Carolina Gator Gumbo
Pewter Rose Dave Holtzclaw, Shana Blake, Donna Duncan & Friends
Providence Sundries The Stragglers
Puckett's Farm Equipment Hobart Willis & The Back Forty & Brown Mountain Lights
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Love Gang
Starbucks, N. Tryon Street Dan Hood Acoustic
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ryan Weaver
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Smilin' Dogs
*Tremont Music Hall Slaughter & The Dogs & Antiseen w/ The Beltones & Dirty Politicians
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Radio Flyer
Visulite Theatre Captain Easy, King Hippo & Dave Britt Acoustic
Sunday, Feb. 10
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
*Cricket Arena Bob Dylan
Double Door Inn Charlotte Blues Society BlueSunday: Chocolate Thunder
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray
The Money, Rock Hill Battle of the Bands: Bel Air Saints, Prey 4 Raine,
The Stiltskins, Toast, Esoteric & Sesame Chicken
Murphy's Tavern Jeremy & Rives Acoustic
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ryan Weaver
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter
Monday, Feb. 11
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill The Socialites
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
Smokey Joe's Cafe Phil Hall Acoustic
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Scott McCloud
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin
Tuesday, Feb. 12
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Hipshack & Cherry Bomb
Double Door Inn Americana Night: Cliff Everhardt
*The Evening Muse Performing Songwriter Competition
Founders Hall John Alexander (11:30am)
Graduate Uptown Jeff Gates
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant
*Neighborhood Theatre Jimmie Vaughan
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
*Ovens Auditorium Alicia Keys w/ Glenn Lewis
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Wednesday, Feb. 13
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
*Double Door Inn Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
The Evening Muse Diggy
Founders Hall Neil Davenport (11:30am)
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dub Axxess
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Ziad Rabie
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Advanced Notice
Thursday, Feb. 14 Sylvain Sylvain, Tremont Music Hall
Wednesday, Feb. 20 Jojo & C. Dawg & Luther & Cody, Visulite Theatre
Thursday, Feb. 28 John Hiatt, Neighborhood Theatre
Wednesday, Mar. 13 Nelly Furtado, Grady Cole Center
Saturday, Mar. 30 Santana, Charlotte Coliseum