Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

by

comment

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24


BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO The Damned
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rob & Rob
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Without Annette
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Tim Wilson
COMET GRILL Bob & Blake
COYOTE JOE'S Confederate Railroad
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
DOUBLE DOOR Quincy & The Diss-Counts
THE EVENING MUSE Jeffrey Hyde Thompson
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
J.B.'Z Kyle & Patrick
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess

*NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Dan Bern w/ Josh Lamkin
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Custom Grass Snakes
RHEINLAND HAUS Bob Parker
RHINOCEROS CLUB Cookie

RI RA Mob
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Good Foot
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25


AMOS' SOUTHEND Delany Street
ANGRY ALE'S Temple Terrace
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Newfound Glory
CENTRAL PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, WEST CAMPUS Mama Ham
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Tim Wilson
COMET GRILL The Diss-Counts
DIXIE'S TAVERN Mob

*DOUBLE DOOR Les Dirt Clods & The Goldenrods
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Dave Holtzclaw, Sabra Callas & Trip Rogers

*FAT CITY Polyplush Cats & Syrup
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Bargain Basement Blues Band

JOCKS & JILLS Drew Skinner
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Angwish
LYNN'S J.B. & Dr. Lee
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Prey 4 Raine
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Martin Sexton
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
PHIL & TONY'S, ARBORETUM Good Foot
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Open Stage w/ Jonathan Deese
RHINOCEROS CLUB WE
RI RA U-Phonik
ROADHOUSE GRILL, FT MILL The Stiltkins
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Kevin Church
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Guest
STOCK CAR CAFE, CORNELIUS Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Mark Stallings
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Lisa Hudson
TONIC The Hugh Mann Rhythm Dilemma
TREMONT MUSIC HALL The Convocation Of, Guyana Punchline & more; Denison Mars w/ Pony Express & Evoka Project
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
VINNIE'S, MATTHEWS Cotton Low Heat

*VISULITE THEATRE The Recipe w/ Ghost Train


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26


ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline
*AMOS' SOUTHEND Hayseed Dixie w/ Mudd Flapp

*CAFE BISOUS World Class Fad
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CASEY'S, MONROE SuperGlide
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Superchunk
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Crimson Suite
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Wax Gurus
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Rachel Garcia Band
COMEDY ZONE Tim Wilson
COMMUNITY ROOM, HUNTERSVILLE Matt Cook & T.J. Too
COYOTE JOE'S Trick Pony
DAVIDSON DEPOT Jes & Sherry
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Spare Change

*DOUBLE DOOR Alvin Youngblood Hart
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE The Coastline Band
EDDIE'S PLACE, DANNY'S TOO Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario
THE EVENING MUSE Christy Snow w/ Jennifer Daniels

*FAT CITY Greg Hawks & The Tremblers
FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE 200 Joules
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE, DILWORTH Angwish
GRADUATE, GASTONIA Somethin' Else
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Part Time Blues Band
JOCKS & JILLS Tom Carson
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Stuef
LYNN'S Wendell Cunningham
METRO 2 WORSHIP CENTER, KANNAPOLIS The Katinas
THE MIDNIGHT SUN Y, Kanopic Jarz & more
MIDTOWN 51 Monkey's Uncle
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN Dialed In
MIDTOWN, HARRIS BLVD New Dixie Pharaohs
MIDTOWN, KENILWORTH Biggerstaff-Sellars
MIDTOWN, ROCK HILL Jester Fizz

*MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Ginger Briscoe, Red Lady 21 & Dodd Farrelle & The Tinfoil Stars

*NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
NOBLE'S RESTAURANT Dave Morgan Trio
PALOMINO RESTAURANT Scott McCloud Trio
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Rank Outsiders
RHINOCEROS CLUB U'Neek Flavur
RI RA Wil Seabrook
ROADHOUSE GRILL, FT MILL The Stiltkins
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Starr Acheson
SOUTHEND BREWERY, SOUTHEND Celine Berman & Jazztrack
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Aaron Price
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Lisa Hudson
THA CLUB ON THE ROCK Fantasy Band
TILLMAN AUDITORIUM WINTHROP U Silars Bald & Matthew West

*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Agnostic Front w/ Kill Your Idols, Bane & F-Minus
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Plain Jane
23 STUDIO The Sundowners
UNCLE DOCTOR'S, COLUMBIA Havoc & Antiseen
VALENTINO'S, WOODLAWN Patty Lake
THE VAULT The No Name Band

*VISULITE THEATRE Bio Ritmo w/ The Sex Mob


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline
AMOS' SOUTHEND SuperGlide
ANGRY ALE'S Freeloaders
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, CROWN POINT Wax Gurus
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, UNCC Billarabi
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Bio Ritmo
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rachel Garcia Band
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Tim Wilson

*COMET GRILL 5th Anniversary Party: Lenny Federal Band
DINO'S RESTAURANT & CLUB, GASTONIA James Bates & The Cracker Band

*DIXIE'S TAVERN Nelly Furtado w/ Five For Fighting, LFO & Charity Case (Parking Lot)

*DOUBLE DOOR Unknown Hinson w/ Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE Charity Case

*THE EVENING MUSE Poprocket & Babyshaker
FAT CITY Astral Tramp & Elliot James & The Snakes
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GARBO'S Dead Beat Baby
GRADUATE, UPTOWN Sideways Eight
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Contagious
J.B.'Z Fast Eddie
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Jester Fizz
LYNN'S Wendell Cunningham
MCHALE'S, TEGA CAY Good Foot
MIDTOWN 51 Kristi Starr
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN Cherry Bomb

*MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Baleen w/ The Hugh Mann Rhythm Dilemma

*THE PENGUIN Jennifer Strip, The Flyweb & Nemo
PEWTER ROSE Robin Brown
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Perry Road & Dam Combo
RI RA Steven Hollar Band
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Mama Ham
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Vine
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Lisa Hudson
THA CLUB ON THE ROCK Fantasy Band *
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Cup A Joe w/ Evoka Project
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Radio Flyer
VALENTINO'S, INDEPENDENCE BLVD Patty Lake

*VISULITE THEATRE Jeff Coffin's Mu'tet


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28


AMOS' SOUTHEND Daddy Blue Acoustic

*BAYOU KITCHEN David Childers
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CENTER FOR POSITIVE LIVING Christy Snow
DOUBLE DOOR Open Stage w/ Les Moore

*FAT CITY David Gans w/ Bellyfull
H20 The No Name Band
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Battle of the Bands: Mynd Flow, Blue 40, Sckapegoat & Parallel
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Sam Bush Band
SOUTHEND BREWERY, SOUTHEND Good Foot
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ryan Weaver
THOMAS STREET TAVERN Quincy & The Diss-Counts
TONIC Campfires Open Mic
TYBER CREEK PUB Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter
WFNZ DOGHOUSE Somethin' Else (11am)


MONDAY, OCTOBER 29


CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Mama Ham
DOUBLE DOOR Monday Nite All-Stars
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Broken Strings
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson

*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Iggy Pop


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30


BAYOU KITCHEN Tom Billotto
THE BIG CHILL A Sign Of The Times
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO The Samples
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Wizard's Road Show

*CHARLOTTE COLISEUM Family Values Tour: Stone Temple Pilots, Staind, Linkin Park, Static X & more
DIXIE'S TAVERN Fish Head

*DOUBLE DOOR Americana Night: Jeff Black w/ David Childers
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ John Dungan & Friends
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Josh
THE KNOTHOLE, LAKE WYLIE D.B. Bryant
LYNN'S Liz
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Open Jam w/ members of Static & Bellyfull
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson & Scott McCloud
THOMAS STREET TAVERN Acme Anvil Company

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 31


BAILEY'S, PINEVILLE Wax Gurus
BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Dashboard Confessional
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rob & Rob
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Without Annette
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Brian Bradley
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
DOUBLE DOOR Interstellars

*THE EVENING MUSE Baleen, X-Periment, Ism & more

*FAT CITY Dave Brockie Experience, Throttlerod, Jennifer Strip, Babyshaker, Clout, Drop Sonic, Sckapegoat & Gonzales
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
J.B.'Z Kyle & Patrick
LYNN'S Liz
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PROVIDENCE CAFE Chad Lawson & Scott McCloud
RHINOCEROS CLUB Jester Fizz
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Robin Brown
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Tantric w/ Oleander & Beautiful Creatures
23 STUDIO Dead City Radio & Billarabi
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan

*VISULITE THEATRE Wavy Train & Bessie Mae's Dream

Add a comment