Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

by

comment
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10

BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, UNCC Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO ZOSO CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rob & Rob
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Without Annette
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Wizard's Roadshow
COMEDY ZONE Lance Montalto
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
*DOUBLE DOOR Houston Brothers w/ Cody Davis
THE EVENING MUSE Martha's Trouble w/ Binary Star
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy J.B.'Z Kyle & Patrick
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Backyard Green Acoustic
LYNN'S Liz MIDTOWN 51 Dan Plowden Acoustic
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PROVIDENCE BISTRO, BALLANTYNE Hipshack
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Bankrupt Boys Bluegrass Band
RHEINLAND HAUS Bob Parker RHINOCEROS CLUB Acme Anvil Company
RI RA Carroll Brown SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Scoot
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
23 STUDIO Fuego Lento
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11

AMOS' SOUTHEND Lake Trout
ANGRY ALE'S Temple Terrace
BI-LO CENTER, GREENVILLE SC Joe Cocker & The Guess Who
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Jump Little Children
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Lance Montalto DIXIE'S TAVERN Mob
*DOUBLE DOOR Robbie Fulks
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Steve Simpson, Mataya & Gill, and Nan Sherry & Gene Hanners
*FAT CITY Abe Reid & The Charms
FIRST UNION PLAZA Band Together Benefit: Too Much Sylvia, Peralta, The Voltage Brothers, Mo' Money, Peace & Love & more
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Bargain Basement Blues Band
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Jester Fizz
LYNN'S Randy Rowlands MIDTOWN, ROCK HILL Burnt Toast
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Butterfly Hurricane
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Country & Western Bill
RHINOCEROS CLUB Prey For Raine RI RA Pete Ledbetter
ROADHOUSE GRILL, FT MILL The Stiltkins
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Kevin Church
STOCK CAR CAFE, CORNELIUS Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Mark Stallings
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Mama Ham
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
VISULITE THEATRE ULU YELLOW ROSE AT TOUCHSTONE John Dungan

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline
AMOS' SOUTHEND U-Phonik
BRYANT MUSIC BLDG, CPCC Charlotte Folk Society: Rocky River Road
*CAFE BISOUS Tokyo Machine
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Yonder Mountain String Band
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Wax Gurus
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Evensteven
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Dead City Radio
COMEDY ZONE Lance Montalto
COMMUNITY ROOM, HUNTERSVILLE Matt Cook & T.J. Too
COYOTE JOE'S Rascal Flatts
DAVIDSON DEPOT Jes & Sherry (5pm)
DOUBLE DOOR Jr. Watson
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE Cookie
EDDIE'S PLACE, DANNY'S TOO Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario
THE EVENING MUSE Mary Fagan; K. w/ Lenola
FAT CITY Discohesive & The B-Sides
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Extra Medium
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Bel Air Saints
LYNN'S Richard Hubbell
MIDTOWN 51 The Ticket
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN Acme Anvil Company
MIDTOWN, HARRIS BLVD Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
MIDTOWN, ROCK HILL Cloud 9
MIDTOWN SUNDRIES, KENILWORTH New Dixie Pharoahs
*MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Leisure McCorkle w/ Suitcase
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Tannahill Weavers
NOBLE'S RESTAURANT Dave Morgan Trio
PEWTER ROSE Hipshack
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Radiation Blues Banned
RHEINLAND HAUS Die Rheinlanders
RHINOCEROS CLUB E.G. Peters RI RA To The Nines
ROADHOUSE GRILL, FT MILL The Stiltkins
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Starr Acheson
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Jes & Sherry (8:30pm)
SOUTHEND BREWERY, SOUTHEND Abe Reid
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ryan Weaver
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Mama Ham
THA CLUB ON THE ROCK Fantasy Band
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Cold w/ Dope & Lifer
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL Onion
*23 STUDIO Frocky Jack w/ Pacer & Velvet
VALENTINO'S, WOODLAWN Patty Lake
*VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE Jane's Addiction w/ Femi Kuti
VISULITE THEATRE Kudzu Kings

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline ANGRY ALE'S Freeloaders
ATHERTON MILL Oktoberfest: None Of The Above, Die Al Penlander & The Piedmont Jackalopes (1pm)
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, UNCC Wax Gurus
BORDERS Larry Weaver
BREAKERS, ROCK HILL Sideways Eight
BUFFALO'S CAFE, MONROE Without Annette
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Dead City Radio
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Lance Montalto
DINO'S RESTAURANT & CLUB, GASTONIA The Spontanes w/ Harley Hogg & The Rockers
*DOUBLE DOOR The Nighthawks
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE Tim Clark & Deja Vu
*THE EVENING MUSE The Interstellars & Borghal Rantipole
*FAT CITY Oyster Roast & Music Fest: The Merle, A.L. Wood, Abe Reid, Cast Iron Filter, Belmont Playboys, Janah & more
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GARBO'S NYC Benefit: Doubting Thomas Band
GRADUATE, GASTONIA Somethin' Else
HART-WITZEN GALLERY Jukebox Hero, One Six Conspiracy, My Personal Hero & more
IMAGES NIGHTLIFE, MOORESVILLE U-Neek Flavur
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Wax Gurus J.B.'Z Gus LYNN'S Richard Hubbell
MAIN LIBRARY Novello Wordplay Festival: Linda Sutton (1pm)
MAIN STREET, SALISBURY Blues & Jazz Festival: Cle Thompson, Fusion, Jackie Torrence & Bob Paolino, Big Bill Morganfield & more (1pm)
MCHALE'S, TEGA CAY Jes & Sherry MIDTOWN 51 Fantasy Band
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS CYC THE MONEY, ROCK HILL No Means & Defusion
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Phillips, Grier & Flinner
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Part Time Blues Band
RHINOCEROS CLUB Cherry Bomb RI RA Good Foot
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Brian Keenan
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE None The Wiser
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Aaron Price
THA CLUB ON THE ROCK Fantasy Band
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Clout, Ten Missing Days & Sckapegoat
TROPICAL ESCAPE, ROCK HILL 4 On The Floor
VALENTINO'S, INDEPENDENCE BLVD Patty Lake
*VISULITE THEATRE Derek Trucks Band

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14

AMOS' SOUTHEND Daddy Blue Acoustic
BAYOU KITCHEN Pervis Lee & Sonya
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Graham Parker & The Figgs
DOUBLE DOOR Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
*THE EVENING MUSE Lil' Rascals NOLA Brass Band
FAT CITY Captured By Robots
HINDU CENTER Bombay Jayshri
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Liberty Ray
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Battle of the Bands: Sideways Eight, Hydro Sak, Young Tom Fury & Undermind
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ryan Weaver
THOMAS STREET TAVERN Quincy & The Diss-Counts
TONIC Campfires Open Mic
*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Ours w/ Lowseed Mama Jump
TYBER CREEK PUB Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15

CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
DOUBLE DOOR Monday Nite All-Stars
RHEINLAND HAUS Jerry Goodman & The Gootman Sauerkraut Band
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Broken Strings
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson
*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Long Beach Dub All-Stars

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16

BAYOU KITCHEN Tom Billotto
BIG AL'S, MOORESVILLE Robin Brown
THE BIG CHILL A Sign Of The Times
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Wizard's Road Show
DIXIE'S TAVERN Fish Head
*DOUBLE DOOR Americana Night: Beaver Nelson
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ John Dungan & Friends
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Josh
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Cookie Acoustic
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Open Jam w/ members of Static & Bellyfull
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17

BAYOU KITCHEN Bill Noonan
CAJUN QUEEN 7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE 7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Cursive w/ Sorry About Dresden
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE Rob & Rob
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS Without Annette
CHARLIE BROWN'S, ROCK HILL Wizard's Road Show
COMEDY ZONE Michael Reed
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
*DOUBLE DOOR Don Dixon w/ Jamie Hoover & Jim Brock
THE EVENING MUSE Ash Goodson w/ Eva Gael
FAT CITY Jeremiah's Grotto & My Hotel Year
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy J.B.'Z Kyle & Patrick
LYNN'S Randy Rowlands
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PROVIDENCE BISTRO, BALLANTYNE Hipshack
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Bankrupt Boys Bluegrass Band
RHINOCEROS CLUB Mob RI RA Davey Clark
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SPORTS PAGE FOOD & SPIRITS Robin Brown
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
23 STUDIO Fuego Lento
TYBER CREEK PUB Billy Mulligan

Add a comment