Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

by

comment
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3

BAYOU KITCHEN
Bill Noonan
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Burning Spear
CENTRAL PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SOUTH CAMPUS
Hipshack (11:15am)
COMEDY ZONE
Russ Nagel
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
DOUBLE DOOR
Reggae Cowboys
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
J.B.'Z Kyle & Patrick
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Backyard Green
MIDTOWN 51 Dialed In
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PHIL & TONY'S, BALLANTYNE Good Foot
PROVIDENCE CAFE Chad Lawson & Scott McCloud
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Bankrupt Boys Bluegrass Band
RHINOCEROS CLUB Cherry Bomb w/ Ten Dollar Jeans
RI RA Mob
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
TYBER CREEK PUB
Billy Mulligan

* VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE Snoop Dogg w/ DJ Jam, Kurupt, Daz, The Angels & more

 

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4

AMOS' SOUTHEND
Ash Wednesday
ANGRY ALE'S
Temple Terrace
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Weekend Excursion
CHARLIE BROWN'S, MATTHEWS
Wizard's Road Show
CITY TAVERN, UPTOWN The Magpies
COMEDY ZONE
Russ Nagel
DIXIE'S TAVERN Mob
DOUBLE DOOR Tosbasco Hottie
THE EVENING MUSE OutCharlotte Variety Show: Deanna Campbell, Eva Gael & more; J.D. Wilson & The Stormwater Boys
FAT CITY
Karma & Machine 7
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Bargain Basement Blues Band
JOCKS & JILLS Gravy Train Express
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Bad Apples
MIDTOWN, ROCK HILL Fabulous Disaster
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Scrappy Hamilton
MUSIC FARM, CHARLESTON
Burning Spear
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson

*OVENS AUDITORIUM
Tori Amos w/ Rufus Wainwright
PHIL & TONY'S, ARBORETUM Good Foot
PIZZERIA UNO, CONCORD Roy Daye
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Open Stage w/ Jonathan Deese
RHINOCEROS CLUB Sun City Kings
RI RA Soulinfusion
ROADHOUSE GRILL, FT MILL The Stiltkins
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA
Kevin Church
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Michael Knott w/ Static
STOCK CAR CAFE, CORNELIUS Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Mark Stallings
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Lifehouse w/ The Calling & Michelle Branch
TYBER CREEK PUB
Dirty Sanchez w/ Krutch
VISULITE THEATRE
The Visulites w/ Wavy Train, Vine & Bellyfull
YELLOW ROSE AT TOUCHSTONE
John Dungan

 


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline
AMOS' SOUTHEND
Cravin' Melon
ARTS & SCIENCE CENTER, HICKORY
Bela Fleck & Edgar Meyer
CAFE BISOUS Dead City Radio w/ This Little Chapel
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CASEY'S, MONROE Fantastic Shakers
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Junior Brown
CLUB ON THA ROCK
Hot Smokin' Toads
COMEDY ZONE
Russ Nagel
COMMUNITY ROOM, HUNTERSVILLE
Matt Cook & T.J. Too
DAVIDSON DEPOT
Jes & Sherry

*DOUBLE DOOR
Tab Benoit
DOUBLE DOOR AT THE LAKE Peace & Love
EDDIE'S PLACE, DANNY'S TOO Open Stage w/ Matt Bellasario

*THE EVENING MUSE Glory Fountain w/ Alan Edwards
FAT CITY Mercy Miz Percy w/ Jarod & Gio
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE EAST Billarabi
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Robin Brown Band
J.B.'Z The Recliners
JOCKS & JILLS
Drew Skinner
MANIFEST DISCS & TAPES Jump Little Children (5:30pm)
MIDTOWN 51 Chronic
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN New Dixie Pharoahs
MIDTOWN, HARRIS BLVD Peralta
MIDTOWN, KENILWORTH Dialed In
MIDTOWN, ROCK HILL Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Bellyfull of Static w/ Stones Throw
THE MONEY, ROCK HILL Charity Case
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE
Charlie King & Karen Brandow
NOBLE'S RESTAURANT Dave Morgan Trio
PAIR-A-DICE GRILL, FT MILL Mama Ham
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT
Unsung Stragglers
RAZZO'S, CONCORD MILLS Hipshack
RHEINLAND HAUS
Jerry Goodman & The Gootman Sauerkraut Band
RHINOCEROS CLUB Scott Jeffrey's Band
RI RA U-Phonik
ROADHOUSE GRILL, FT MILL The Stiltkins
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA
Zeltner & Montieth
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Good Foot
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Bill Gerhardt
TONIC Leukemia Lymphoma Society Benefit: The Showgoats, World Class Fad & Small Time Joe
TREMONT MUSIC HALL Jump Little Children
232 NO EXIT, MOORESVILLE Subtotal
VALENTINO'S, WOODLAWN Patty Lake
VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE
Jo Dee Messina w/ Aaron Tippin, Tracy Byrd, Cyndi Thomson & more

*VISULITE THEATRE Smokin' Grass
ZIGGY'S, WINSTON-SALEM Burning Spear

 


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6

ACROSS THE BORDER, FT MILL Borderline

*AMOS' SOUTHEND CD Release Party: Jolene
ANGRY ALE'S Freeloaders
ARTS & SCIENCE CENTER, HICKORY Bela Fleck & Edgar Meyer
CAFE BISOUS
Eric Gilstrap & Friends
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Athenaeum
COMEDY ZONE
CLUB ON THA ROCK
Hot Smokin' Toads
Russ Nagel
CORNELIUS BRANCH LIBRARY
Jerry Herbert (3pm)
DEBO BAR & BILLIARDS Low-Down Blues Unit
DINO'S RESTAURANT & CLUB, GASTONIA Fantastic Shakers

*DOUBLE DOOR TwangBangers
THE EVENING MUSE Justincase
FAT CITY The American Plague w/ Tentilfour & Juggernaut
FRONTIER, GASTONIA Diamond Back
GRADUATE, GASTONIA Sideways Eight
IMAGES NIGHTLIFE, MOORESVILLE The Ticket
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Firewall
J.B.'Z Clyde Waller
MIDTOWN 51 SuperGlide
MIDTOWN HARBORSIDE, LAKE NORMAN The Recliners
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Yamagata
NEIGHBORHOOD THEATRE Carolina Gator Gumbo
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Contagious
RI RA The Phantasy Band
RODI'S MED-AMERICAN GRILL, GASTONIA Vicki Blankenship
ST. GABRIEL'S CHURCH Dublin City Ramblers
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Vince Rivers
THA CLUB ON THE ROCK Hot Smokin' Toads

*TREMONT MUSIC HALL Bel Air Saints
23 STUDIO Flojo
VALENTINO'S, INDEPENDENCE BLVD Patty Lake

* VERIZON WIRELESS AMPHITHEATRE
Tool w/ Fantomas

*VISULITE THEATRE Junior Brown
WINE VAULT, UNCC
Avett Brothers
ZIGGY'S, WINSTON SALEM Jump Little Children


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7

AMOS' SOUTHEND
Charlie Robinson
BAYOU KITCHEN
Carolina Gator Gumbo
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Quasi
DOUBLE DOOR BlueSunday: The Delancey Street Band
FAT CITY
Suran Song in Stag
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Liberty Ray
MINT MUSEUM OF ART Latin American Festival: Peralta, Juan Benavidestrio, Feugo Lento, Leydy Bonilla, Eduardo Verastegui & more
MUSIC FARM, CHARLESTON North Mississippi All-Stars
PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
The Rippingtons w/ Brian Culbertson & Ken Navarro
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Ryan Weaver
THOMAS STREET TAVERN
Quincy & The Diss-Counts
TONIC Campfires Open Mic
TYBER CREEK PUB Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter

* VISULITE THEATRE Galactic

 


MONDAY, OCTOBER 8

CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO Neko Case & Her Boyfriends
DOUBLE DOOR
Monday Nite All-Stars
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Broken Strings
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9

BAYOU KITCHEN
Tom Billotto
BIG AL'S, MOORESVILLE
Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO
Pat McGee Band
CHARLIE BROWN'S, CHARLOTTE
Wizard's Road Show
DIXIE'S TAVERN
Fish Head

*DOUBLE DOOR Americana Night: Duane Jarvis & Randy Weeks w/ Drunk Stuntmen
THE EVENING MUSE Open Mic w/ John Dungan & Friends
FAT CITY Time Spent Driving, Favez & Metroshifter
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Open Mic w/ Josh
JORDAN'S BAR & GRILL Cookie Acoustic
O'CHARLEY'S, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
SMOKEY JOE'S CAFE Open Jam w/ members of Static & Bellyfull
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Chad Lawson & Scott McCloud


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10

BAYOU KITCHEN
Bill Noonan
BOARDWALK BILLY'S, UNCC Robin Brown
CAJUN QUEEN
7th Street Gator Band
CAJUN QUEEN, PINEVILLE
7th Street Gator Band II
CAT'S CRADLE, CARRBORO ZOSO
COMEDY ZONE
Lance Montalto
DILWORTH COFFEE HOUSE
Open Mic w/ Bert Wray

*DOUBLE DOOR
Houston Brothers
THE EVENING MUSE Martha's Trouble w/ Binary Star
GRADUATE, LAKE NORMAN Andy Seets
IRISH CUE, CORNELIUS Amy
J.B.'Z Kyle & Patrick
MOJO RESTAURANT & SPIRITS Dub Axxess
PEWTER ROSE Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
PROVIDENCE BISTRO, BALLANTYNE Hipshack
PUCKETT'S FARM EQUIPMENT Bankrupt Boys Bluegrass Band
RHEINLAND HAUS
Bob Parker
RHINOCEROS CLUB Acme Annville Company
RI RA Carroll Brown
SOUTHEND BREWERY, LAKE NORMAN Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
SULLIVAN'S STEAKHOUSE Neal Davenport
T-BONES, LAKE WYLIE Justin Mychals
TYBER CREEK PUB
Billy Mulligan


<

Add a comment