Music » Soundboard

Sound Board

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Nov. 27

Amos' Southend ZOSO
Boardwalk Billy's, Crown Point Wax Gurus
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Coach's Sports Bar Brandon O'Brien
Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ Filmschool
Fat City David Childers, Dave Rhames & The Westchesters, Eric Lovell
The Gin Mill Carey & Stacey
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Manifest Discs & Tapes Tater (6pm)
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Tater
O'Charley's, Monroe Blind View
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
Phil & Tony's, Ballantyne Billarabi
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Nov. 28

Bogey's at the Golf Complex, Pineville Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry

Friday, Nov. 29

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend The Breakfast Club
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville BK & Amy
Bayou Kitchen Christy Snow & Friends
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
The Cajun Yard Dog John Dungan
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte WithStand w/ Half Brother Sid
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Fantasy
The Evening Muse Baleen w/ Ashley Robinson
Fat City Flyn Blind, Billarabi, Push Cult & Dead City Radio
The Fountain at the Arboretum Scott McCloud Group
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin Rogers Band
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Parrot Rockin' Blues
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Kill Your Crush, Aislinn & Nurse the Flame
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Vince Rivers
Lynn's Dusty Stanton
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd SuperGlide
Midtown, Rock Hill Firewall
Mingles, UNCC Brandon O'Brien
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits David Childers
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Blind View
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brian Doyle Band
Sylvia Theater, York 4 On The Floor
Tremont Music Hall Sckapegoat, Mindspill, A Closing Skyline & Removed
Visulite Theatre Blue Dogs w/ Leisure McCorkle
The Wadsworth House Betty Pride & the BP Ride Band

Saturday, Nov. 30

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend The Dave Matthews Cover Band
Austin's on Branchview, Concord The Reaganomics
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Amy Broome Band
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson John Dungan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Groove-o-matic
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Coffee Central Trip Rogers
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia The Blues Brothers
Double Door Inn Arrogance Reunion
Double Door Inn at The Lake Too Much Sylvia
The Evening Muse David LaMotte w/ Matt Auten; First Night on Earth w/ Love Apple & Pyramid
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Gastonia Blind View
Harvey's, Huntersville Pulse
Irish Cue, Cornelius Half Brother Sid w/ WithStand
JB'Z Dr. C.C.
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Lynn's Dusty Stanton
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown w/ Brian
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cherry Bomb
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Deadbeat Baby w/ Etheric
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Neighborhood Theatre Billy Joe Shaver Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Kevin Church
SK Netcafe Chris Givens
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe None the Wiser
Sportscasters, Pineville Papa Cherry
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Tremont Music Hall Chris Robinson & New Earth Mud
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Dec. 1

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Pocketful of Strange
Club Savoy Restaurant & Bar A Sign of the Times Big Band
Double Door Inn Charlotte Blues Society Holiday Party: Delta Moon
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter

Monday, Dec. 2

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Five Steps Down Scalded Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic w/ Mike Mitschele
O'Charley's Concord Andy Seets
The Ritz, Raleigh John Mayer
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B

Tuesday, Dec. 3

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Daryle Ryce
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, UNCC Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic w/ Eric Balkey
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Brandon O'Brien
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Visulite Theatre All Thumbs
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Coach's Sports Bar Brandon O'Brien
The Evening Muse Rick Spreitzer, Bill West & Eric Balkey
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Sassagrass
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Add a comment