Music » Soundboard

Sound Board

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Nov. 20

Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Coach's Sports Bar Brandon O'Brien
Connolly's On Fifth Backyard Green
Double Door Inn Interstellars
The Evening Muse Laura Minor, Mike Strauss & Phyllis Tannerfrye
Fat City WCRO Down w/ DJ Nemesis
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dr. Didg
Neighborhood Theatre Paul Thorn
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grub
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Nov. 21

Amos' Southend Eyes Adrift
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bogey's at the Golf Complex, Pineville Wizard's Road Show
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern, Stonecrest Southern Silk
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Jeff Foster; Glory Fountain
The Evening Muse Daryle Ryce w/ Dana Kurtz; Vince Rivers Trio
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
The Gin Mill Backyard Green
Graduate, Lake Norman Billarabi
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Chris Beachly
Manifest Discs & Tapes Eyes Adrift (6:30pm)
Midtown, Rock Hill 10:68
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Neighborhood Theatre Laurie Lewis
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Andrew Webster
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits MiddleMan Acoustic w/ Amy Lynn
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Interstellars
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate
Yellow Rose at Touchstone Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Nov. 22

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Drivin 'N' Cryin
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Ultralite Acoustic
Bayou Kitchen Tesser
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown w/ Brian
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Caribou Coffee, East Blvd Don de Leaumont
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wax Gurus
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Mike Plume Band
Double Door Inn Bob Margolin Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake The Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Christy Snow w/ Brenda Gambill, Renee Leboa & Jordan Marshall; Jodie Manross Band
Fat City Black Lagoon, Polyplush Cats, Ghost Story & Mad Happy
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Stanley County Boys w/ The Avett Brothers
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Michael & Lenny Federal
Historic Courthouse Auditorium, Concord Rock-A-Thon Part 4: Wulf Gang, Mad Push, Poor Theodore, Top Bunk & Slee-Stacked Noise
Irish Cue, Cornelius 4th Ward
JB'Z UnSheltered & Lunasea
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud Trio
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Brat Pack
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Rock Hill Cloud 9
Mingles, UNCC Brandon O'Brien
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Barefoot Manner
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre John Doyle & John Williams
Puckett's Farm Equipment Groove Mules
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius The Harris Brothers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sylvia Theater, York Songwriters in The Round Series w/ Paul Finnican, David Holtzclaw & Tom Eure
Tremont Music Hall Renelvis w/ The Alternative Champs & Les Dirt Clods
Visulite Theatre Cabaret Diosa

Saturday, Nov. 23

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend The Wall
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Sideways Eight
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Vance Gilbert
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia The Fantastic Shakers
Double Door Inn Anthony Gomes
Double Door Inn at The Lake The Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Claire Holley w/ John Dungan; Mike Garrigan & Mark Kano w/ Kristin Diable
Fat City Shiver, Mindspill & Three Quarters Dead
Fiji's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Grady's Hat
Harvey's, Huntersville Rachel Garcia Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Status Flow
JB'Z Farrell Watts
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Dewey Farmer & Powder Creek
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Wax Gurus
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Karma w/ Platform Dixxon
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill The Jealous Bones
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Open Jam w/ No One U No
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Stragglers
Rheinland Haus Ben Davenport
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar, Mooresville Part Time Blues Band
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bessie Mae's Dream
Southend Brewery, Southend Billarabi
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sylvia Theater, York Ken Kolodner
The Well, Pineville Trip Rogers
Tonic Garth w/ Mikey Mike & Bob Shaffer
Tremont Music Hall Etheric
Visulite Theatre Bluegrass Showcase: Brown Liquor Pickers, F-150 & Drinkin Holler Stringband
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Nov. 24

Amos' Southend Delbert McClinton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Pocketful of Strange
Club Savoy Restaurant & Bar A Sign of the Times Big Band
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Southend Brewery, Southend Scoot (4pm)
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter

Monday, Nov. 25

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin Rogers
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill Pulse
Five Steps Down Scalded Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic w/ Mike Mitschele
O'Charley's Concord Andy Seets
The Ritz, Raleigh The Strokes
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B

Tuesday, Nov. 26

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, UNCC Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
The City Cafe, Belmont Open Mic w/ Bob Burnette
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Brandon O'Brien
Midtown, Rock Hill Basil Haiden
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Nov. 27

Amos' Southend Zoso
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Coach's Sports Bar Brandon O'Brien
Double Door Inn BellGlide w/ Filmschool
Fat City David Childers, Dave Rhames & The Westchesters, Eric Lovell
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin Brown w/ Andy
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Manifest Discs & Tapes Tater (6pm)
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Tater
O'Charley's, Monroe Blind View
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
Phil & Tony's, Ballantyne Billarabi
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Add a comment