Music » Soundboard

Sound Board

by

comment
Wednesday, Nov. 13

Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Double Door Inn Chasing Edison
The Evening Muse David Childers w/ Guy Workman
Fat City WCRO Down w/ Juggernaut & Hot Lava Monster
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Mike Brantley
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Acme Anvil Company w/ Vagrant Rose
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grub
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Good Charlotte w/ Home Grown & Halo Friendlies
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Nov. 14

Amos' Southend 4th Ward & Dead City Radio
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bogey's at the Golf Complex, Pineville Wizard's Road Show
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Freeloader
The Evening Muse Part Time Heroes
The Gin Mill Dead Letter Office
Graduate, Uptown Renelvis
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jane Smith Memorial Church, JCSU Lyceum Series: Dr. Gregory Thompson
Lynn's Roger Holcomb
Midtown, Rock Hill The Pondering
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Neighborhood Theatre Altan
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Andrew Webster
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits MiddleMan Acoustic w/ Amy Lynn
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Col. Bruce Hampton & The Code Talkers

Friday, Nov. 15

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Mary Prankster w/ The Evoka Project
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville BK & Amy
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
The Cajun Yard Dog John Dungan
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Felice
Cibi Kari Gaffney Jazz
Cino Grille Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Cricket Arena Kirk Franklin, Yolanda Adams & Donnie McClurkin
Double Door Inn CD Release Party: King Johnson
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Cindy Kalmenson w/ David Holtzclaw & Bibis
Fat City Mercy Miz Percy
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Grand Opening: David Childers w/ Jeremy Stephens
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Part Time Blues Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Extra Medium
JB'Z Gruv Union & Hatless Fozzy
Java Hutt, Concord Back Porch Blues
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille JS:3
The Liar's Club, Kannapolis Night Watcher
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Father Tyme
Midtown, Harris Blvd Peralta
Midtown, Rock Hill Groove-O-Matic
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Snake Oil Medicine Show
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Morey's Billiards Simple Freenzy
The Penguin CD Release Party: Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics
Puckett's Farm Equipment Delancey Street Band
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Pocketful of Strange
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
The Steeple Lounge CD Release Party: Ben Milstein
Sylvia Theater, York Chris Cook Band
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Chris Sheppard
Tremont Music Hall A Stained Glass Romance, The Manhattan Project, A Good Night Waiting & One Six Conspiracy
Visulite Theatre All Mighty Senators
Yoga for Life in Dilworth Dave Stringer

Saturday, Nov. 16

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Glen Tilbrook w/ Craig Honeycutt
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Amy Broome Band
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Part Time Blues Band
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Mike Crowley & John Dungan
Cabarrus County Expo Center, Concord Brad Paisley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Father Tyme
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Ben Jackson
Dean & Deluca, Phillips Place Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Coming Up Brass
Double Door Inn Paul Mark & The Van Dorens
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse CD Release party: Jeffrey Hyde Thompson; Jeffrey Dean Foster & Black Eyed Dog
Fat City Loch Ness Johnny w/ Dancing Hobos
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Jack Lawrence & Michael Reno Harrell
Graduate, Gastonia Push Cult
Graduate, Uptown Robin Brown w/ Brian
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Firewall
JB'Z Eddie Anderson
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Dollar Brothers
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cloud 9
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Gamble Brothers Band w/ Gnappy
Neighborhood Theatre Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
Puckett's Farm Equipment Willy Evans Trio
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Rachel Garcia Trio
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Five Gallon Pale
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sylvia Theater, York Selah
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Chris Sheppard
Tremont Music Hall 14 Feet Wide, Clout & Defi
Visulite Theatre Cast Iron Filter

Sunday, Nov. 17

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Club Savoy Restaurant & Bar A Sign of the Times Big Band
Double Door Inn Open Stage w/ Les Moore & Friends
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Hannibal
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter

Monday, Nov. 18

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill Socialite
Five Steps Down Scalded Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic w/ Mike Mitschele
O'Charley's Concord Andy Seets
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Tremont Music Hall Kottonmouth Kings
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B

Tuesday, Nov. 19

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, UNCC Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
The City Cafe, Belmont Open Mic w/ Bob Burnette
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith & Bruce Flynn
The Evening Muse Cicero Buck
Fat City That One Guy w/ Drums & Tuba
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Midtown, Rock Hill Swizzlelink
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Nov. 20

Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Double Door Inn Interstellars
The Evening Muse Laura Minor, Mike Strauss & Phyllis Tannerfrye
Fat City WCRO Down w/ DJ Nemesis
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Dr. Didg
Neighborhood Theatre Paul Thorn
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grub
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Add a comment