Music » Soundboard

Sound Board

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Oct. 16

Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Double Door Inn Willie Brown & The Bail Jumpers
The Evening Muse Jeffrey Foucault
Fat City Christopher Robin & Brian Doyle
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
Lynn's Mike Brantley
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Ergot
O'Charley's, Monroe Rachel Garcia Trio
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Rheinland Haus Bob Parker
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
* Tremont Music Hall Legendary Pink Dots w/ Origami Galactika
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean
* Visulite Theatre Rev Horton Heat w/ The Aqualads

Thursday, Oct. 17

Amos' Southend Jump Jenkins
Bankers Raw Bar 24-Jam-22
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Russ Corvey
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Relics
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bel Air Saints
The Evening Muse Jen Chapin, John Dungan, Beki Hemingway
Extravaganza Depot Monster Mayhem Bash: Push Cult
Fat City Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Super Show w/ Joey Bishop
* The Hungry Duck Atmosphere, Murs of Living Legends, Brother Ali, DeeJayBird & Dominant 7
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Ed Timberlake
Midtown, Rock Hill Maywater
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Soulstation
Neighborhood Theatre Marcia Ball
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Heywire
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Ri Ra Carroll Brown
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Andrew Webster
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers Band
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall 2 Skinnee J's
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
* Visulite Theatre Charlie Hunter & Dean Bowman Duo w/ Corey Harris

Friday, Oct. 18

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Jennifer Nettles Band w/ The Virginia Coalition & The Lost Trailors
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville BK & Amy
Bayou Kitchen Major Nelson
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Acoustic Super Show w/ Joey Bishop
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Camp Rockmont, Black Mountain Lake Eden Arts Festival: Rosie Ledet, John Whelan Band, The Stragglers & more
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Status Flow
Cibi Jeff Brown
Club Excalibur, Ft Mill Freaky Flo w/ MC Flipside, Vicious Vick & DJ Fuzz
Coffee Central Mike Strauss & Friends
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's Trick Pony
Dean & Deluca, Phillips Place Soulstation
Double Door Inn Tom Principato Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
* The Evening Muse Two Dollar Pistols w/ Randolph Lewis
Fat City Hashbrown
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown Swizzlelink
Harvey's, Huntersville Rachel Garcia Trio
Irish Cue, Cornelius Temple Terrace
JB'Z D.C. Express
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud Funk Trio
* Liquid Lounge DJ Colette
Lynn's Donny Trexler
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Jester Fizz
Midtown, Harris Blvd Smokin
Midtown, Rock Hill Father Tyme
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers w/ The Lazybirds
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far, Senseless, Wojo Bragg & Dead Lay Lover
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Eddie From Ohio
Puckett's Farm Equipment Part Time Blues Band w/ Bill Noonan, Willy Evans & more
Rheinland Haus Die Rheinlanders
Ri Ra 4th Ward
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Drew Skinner
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe S.O.M.A.
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Sylvia Theater, York Buford Brothers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Robin Rogers Band
* Tremont Music Hall Shellac w/ Shannon Wright
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Korn w/ Disturbed & Trust Company
Visulite Theatre Zambie Grass

Add a comment