Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Dec. 10

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Scott McCloud Group
Double Door Inn Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
The Evening Muse An Eclectic Christmas: Shana Blake, John Dungan, Reeve Coobs
The Gin Mill Rayen Belchere
Graduate, Dilworth Simplified Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Neighborhood Theatre Bill Mallonee
O'Charley's, Monroe Rachel Garcia Trio
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Ashley Robinson w/ Panda
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery, Southend Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
The Steeple Lounge Elevator Action
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ emancipated logik
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Dec. 11

Amos' Southend Sam Fisher of Weekend Excursion
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern, Stonecrest Thom Crumpton & Dan Hood
Comet Grill Lunatic Fringe
Dixie's Tavern Ziad
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Aaron Levy w/ Brian Doyle, Mike Strauss
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
The Gin Mill Will Hudson & Timmy Davis
Graduate, Uptown Simplified's Clee
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike, Rusty, & Jon
Neighborhood Theatre Cowboy Mouth w/ Eli Jeramiah
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale
The Room Bridge w/ Etheric
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Scoot & Phil
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Law of the Land
The Pointe, Rock Hill Disciple w/ Xsalt, Jethrosplea
Tremont Music Hall Fetish w/ 4th St. Willie, Minus U, Angwish
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Heywire
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen w/ Matt McRee
Visulite Theatre Addison Groove Project w/ Granola Funk Express
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Dec. 12

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Delbert McClinton
Angry Ale's Simplified
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Rachel Garcia Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
City Tavern, Uptown Thom Crumpton & Dan Hood
Coley's Tavern Pocketfull of Strange
Dixie's Tavern The Swingin' Richards
Double Door Inn The Spongetones
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper Trio
The Evening Muse Dynamo Dresden w/ Todd Busch; Clare Fader and the Vaudevillains
Flying Saucer Closet Pop Junkies
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Rick and Justin
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Gigi Dover
The Gin Mill Sam Fisher
Graduate, Dilworth Jes & Sherry
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Dub Axxess
Independence High School Auditorium One Six Conspiracy w/ The Residence, A Closing Skyline, Seneca, Hell or High Water
Irish Cue, Cornelius Falls to Far
Jackalope Jack's Josh Queen
JB'Z Withstand w/ Unsheltered, Souls of Anguish
McHale's, Tega Cay King Pin
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman SwizzleLink
Midtown, Harris Blvd High Tide
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Seven Nations
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper
Pewter Rose Hipshack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jason's Broken
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers Duo
The Room Abe Reid
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe 4th Ward
The Steeple Lounge The Bad Samantha's w/ Jimmy & the Teasers
Sylvia Theater, York Addis and McClure
Tonic Christian Smith w/ Oliver Long and Ja'Maul Redmond
Tremont Music Hall Mindspill w/ Even Angels Carry Knives, Denied & Human Abstract

Saturday, Dec. 13

Amos' Southend Purgatory 11
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Donnie Marshall
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
City Tavern, East Blvd Thom Crumpton & Dan Hood
Coley's Tavern Soulution
Double Door Inn Donna Duncan w/ The Willy Evans Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack
The Evening Muse International Orange; Satellite Union w/ Rachael Davis
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot & Phil
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Blue Meanies
The Gin Mill Mathew Mayes w/ Jess and Sherry
Graduate, Uptown Scott Johnson Band
Graduate, Morehead Aerial View
Harvey's, Huntersville Tony & Matt Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius People
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Liquid Lounge Pete Moss w/ Suspence
McHale's, Tega Cay Corey & Friends
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Wax Gurus
Nectar Kim Carper and Bill Hannah
Neighborhood Theatre Doc Watson w/ Jack Lawrence and Richard Watson
Pacific and Vine Soulstation
Pewter Rose PJ Brunson w/ Pamela Dale
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer
Puckett's Farm Equipment George Hatcher Band w/ Race City Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
RJ's Sports Bar The Fetish
The Room Driftwood Project w/ Indian Sunburn
Smokey Joe's Cafe Selah
The Steeple Lounge The Nacho Pussy
Sylvia Theater, York Delta Moon
Tremont Music Hall Madd Hatters w/ Rudy, Graveyard Boulevard & Kurb Stomp Junkies
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre Cast Iron Filter w/ Scott Miller and the Commonwealth
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Add a comment