Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 18

Boudreaux's Louisiana Kitchen Christy Snow
CPCC Central Campus Green Scott McCloud Rock Band (11:45am)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Tom Eure
Connolly's On Fifth Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Stiff Kitty
* The Evening Muse Jennifer Nettles Acoustic w/ Shana Blake & Chris Cooper
Fat City Alive & Well and Townhall
Graduate East Billarabi
JB'Z Kyle Sorenson
Lynn's JB Brown
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink Acoustic
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Travis Allison Band
O'Charley's, Huntersville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Phil & Tony's, UNCC What The Funk?
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Drew Skinner
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
SouthPark Suites Hotel Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Sports Page Food & Spirits SCOOT
Sullivan's Steakhouse Al Sergel Trio w/ Martin Bejerano & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean

Thursday, Sep. 19

Amos' Southend Sideways Eight w/ Karma
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill The Stragglers
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Chris Duarte Group
* The Evening Muse David Childers, Tony Rackley, Mike Strauss & Eric Lovell
Fat City Delancey Street Band
Fine Arts Center, Wingate U Del McCoury Band
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: New Dixie Pharaohs, Curtis Dean & more
Graduate, Lake Norman Billarabi
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z The Jukebox Hero, Beneath The Dream & Two Thirty Eight
Lynn's SOS
Midtown, Rock Hill Scratch Apple
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Maywater & Responsible Curtis
* Neighborhood Theatre Donna The Buffalo
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Planet Grill, Huntersville The Vibe Junkies
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi's, Gastonia Dave Holtzclaw & Donna Duncan
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Middleman Acoustic w/ Amy Lynn
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Biggerstaff Sellars
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall O.A.R. w/ Graham Colton
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Skydog Gypsy w/ Acme Anvil Company & Toast NC
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Breakfast Club

Friday, Sep. 20

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Dead City Radio & Push Cult
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
* Amos' Southend Melvin Seals & The Melting Pot w/ The Rude Mechanicals
Angry Ale's Johnny on the Spot
Bayou Kitchen Christy Snow
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Blind View
The Boiling Point Palagic & All Astronauts
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Samsara & Groove-O-Matic
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Extra Medium
Cibi Anjie
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
* Double Door Inn The Silos & Ware River Club
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case
* The Evening Muse Beth Wood w/ Danzig & Woolley; Bellglide w/ Pyramid
Fat City Bellyfull
The Fountain at the Arboretum Scott McCloud Group
* Freedom Park Festival in the Park: Drink Small, Betty Pride, Etta Baker, A Sign of the Times, Dave Foraker, Trip Rogers, Dave Holtzclaw & more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harris Grille Robin Brown
Harvey's, Huntersville John Alexander Trio
Irish Cue, Cornelius The Stiltskins
JB'Z Three Liter Jug w/ Cracked Vinyl
Java Hutt, Concord Back Porch Blues
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Vince Rivers
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Even Steven
Midtown, Harris Blvd Somethin' Else
Midtown, Rock Hill SuperGlide
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Avett Brothers w/ 4 On The Floor
The Money, Rock Hill SickSanity, Myndflow, Mindspill, Djinn & Lunatic Fetish
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
* Neighborhood Theatre Victoria Williams, Mark Olson & The Creekdippers
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville The Freeloaders
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment Home Remedy & Toady Fatz
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia The Judy & Dave Show
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Rainwagon
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Sullivan's Steakhouse Al Sergel Trio w/ Martin Bejerano & Ron Brendle
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson Billy Jones & Joe Diaco
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Biggerstaff Sellars
* Tonic DJ Ulysses w/ James Thomason, Die Elektro-Kartell & more
Tremont Music Hall Status Flow w/ Etheric & Ten Missing Days
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Enrique Iglesias w/ Paulina Rubio & Soluna
Vinnie's, Matthews Wax Gurus
* Visulite Theatre Hobex

Add a comment