Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

by

comment
Wednesday, Jun. 26

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville The Socialites
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Boo Boo Kitty w/ The Jim Jams
The Evening Muse Lindsey Horne Band w/ Ashley Chambliss
* Fat City Townhall
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Kimbute
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Providence Sundries Little Sister
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Grub
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Lewis w/ Yashingo, Proposition 412 & Machine 7
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Jun. 27

Amos' Southend Wil Seabrook Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill The Celtic Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Lunatic Fetish
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Gina Holsopple, Kristin & Chadd Watson
Fat City K-Floor
Graduate, Gastonia Withstand
Graduate, Lake Norman Joey Bishop
The Hungry Duck Dorian Three w/ ADeeM, Adverse, DJ MF Shalem, FuseONE & Dominant 7
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Ed Timberlake
Midtown, Rock Hill Basil Haiden
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Gruv Union, Mute, The Side & Dead Lay Lover
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What The Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Kathy
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Fall Silent, Uphill Battle, Embraced & Copeland
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tutto Mondo Scott McCloud Group
Village Tavern Sweet Dreams
* Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Hot August Knights & Wil Seabrook

Friday, Jun. 28

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Bayou Kitchen Bellyfull
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Joey Bishop
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Father Tyme
Cibi Anje
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Double Door Inn Bob Margolin
Double Door Inn at The Lake Wild Men From Borneo
* The Evening Muse Chris Rosser & Claire Holley
* Fat City Ultra Bait, Pornocopter & Murdercycle
The Fountain at the Arboretum Steel Vibrations
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
* Harvey's, Huntersville David Childers
The Hungry Duck Bleed Christine, Djinn, Nexus & Myndflow
Irish Cue, Cornelius The Recliners
JB'Z Marty Cofield
Jillian's, Concord Mills Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Jillian's, Southend Krutch
Jocks & Jills, Tyvola Rd Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Tim Brown
Lynn's Dusty Stanton
Midtown 51 Jester Fizz
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Liquid Pleasure
Midtown, Harris Blvd Sumthin' 4 Nuthin'
Midtown, Rock Hill Peralta
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
The Money, Rock Hill Stagger Back, Skillit, Anything Now & Nexus
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Drew Skinner
Palomino Restaurant Ben Jackson
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Loch Ness Johnny
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery WE
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Southern Comforts Southern Silk Duo
Stonecrest Shopping Center Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Sycamore Commons, Matthews Clem Ashford
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
* Tremont Music Hall Clutch w/ Suplecs & Alabama Thunderpussy
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Brangle Brothers Band
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Bluegrass Showcase: Brown Liquor Pickers, Custom Grass Snakes & Moonshine Racers

Add a comment