Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

comment
Wednesday, Apr. 3

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Plaid
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn Jo Lee Blond
The Evening Muse Ryan Long w/ Karl Ruch
Fat City Julio Gonzalez
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Kimbute
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Trip Rogers
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Kari Gaffney
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Tremont Music Hall Legends of Rodeo
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Little Feat w/ Mike Garrigan

Thursday, Apr. 4

Amos' Southend Suite 490
Big Al's Pub, Charlotte Andy Seets
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Jackalopes
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
The Evening Muse Jinn w/ The Stiltskins & Static
Fat City Mary Prankster w/ Adult Rodeo & Beyondo
Fine Arts Center, Wingate U Tom Desio Scholarship Benefit w/ Daryle Ryce
Hungry Ducks Billarabi & Karma
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Vera Takes The Cake
Jocks & Jills Drew Skinner
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Anonymous
Neighborhood Theatre Tim O'Brien & Darrell Scott
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Good Foot
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Kevin Church
Swing 1000 Jon Thornton & Gary Marcus Quartet
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre The Jim Jams w/ Tripp "Tow-truck" Martin
Friday, Apr. 523 Studio/Pat's Tavern Billarabi
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Ricochet w/ Rodeo Flyer
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville BK & Mike
Boudreaux's Louisiana Kitchen LadySinger
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Anti Pop Consortium
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wax Gurus
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Soulchannel
Cibi Anje
Club Mariah, Pineville Brown Liquor Pickers
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Congaree Vista, Columbia SC 3 Rivers Music Festival: George Clinton, Little Feat, Buckwheat Zydeco, Sevendust & more
Debo Bar & Billiards Oneppo Brothers
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Mystic Vibrations w/ Spanky
Double Door Inn The Spongetones
Double Door Inn at The Lake Voltage Brothers
The Evening Muse CD Release Party: The Ravelers; Port Huron Statement, Vending Machine & 4th Ward
Fat City Steep Canyon Rangers
Five Steps II Battle of the Bands: Jester Fizz & Sideways Eight
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Robin Brown
Irish Cue, Cornelius Pocketful of Strange
Jordan's Bar & Grill Status Flow
Midtown 51 Cloud 9
Midtown Harborside Billy Scott & The Prophets
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mo' Money
Midtown, Rock Hill Fantasy Band
Mingles, UNCC Cookie
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Machine 7, Transmission & Red Lady 21
The Money, Rock Hill Panama & more
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Acme Anvil Company
Puckett's Farm Equipment Mike Mitchell Band
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Rock-N-Java Jay Mathey Band, David Moody & Latonia Worsham
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia 2 Man Band
Time Out, Rock Hill Toast
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Robin Brown (5pm)
Tremont Music Hall Shiver w/ Closure & Sedative
University Park Baptist Church Commissioned Reunion Tour w/ Fred Hammond
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre Jump Little Children
The Wadsworth House First Friday Jazz: Beth Chorneau

Saturday, Apr. 6

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Gael Warning
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend SuperGlide
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Mike Crowley
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Bogey's The Dry Dogs
Breakers, Rock Hill Electric Blue
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Superchunk
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Anje
Cino Grille Time Out
Congaree Vista, Columbia SC 3 Rivers Music Festival: OutKast, John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers, Al Green, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts & more
Dana Auditorium Wroclaw Folk Ensemble
Double Door Inn King Johnson
Double Door Inn at The Lake Mo' Money
The Evening Muse Michael Reno Harrell w/ Phyllis Tannerfyre; Memphis Quick 50
Fat City Babyshaker & White Chocolate
Five Steps II Blind View w/ Onion
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Extra Medium
JB'Z Fast Eddie
Jack Wabbit's, Mooresville The Low-Down Blues Unit
Jordan's Bar & Grill Billarabi
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry Clarence Greene & Southbound
Makels, Gastonia Sideways Eight w/ Basikly
Midtown 51 Monkeys Uncle
Midtown Harborside Part Time Blues Band
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Toast w/ Quasi-Mojo
The Money, Rock Hill Southern Rock NIght: Taylor Brothers, Southern Edge, Straight Line, Anonymous & Still Rain
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Quartet
Neighborhood Theatre Carolina Gator Gumbo
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Rodi's Med-American Grill, Gastonia Judy Miles w/ Dave Shaver
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bessie Mae's Dream
Spirit Square Doc Watson
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Theatre Charlotte Impromptu!
Tremont Music Hall 2 Skinnee J's
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
Visulite Theatre David J

Sunday, Apr. 7

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers
Congaree Vista, Columbia SC 3 Rivers Festival: Del McCoury Band, Medeski Martin & Wood, Aaron Neville, George Jones & more
Double Door Inn Charlotte Blues Society 9th Anniversary Party: Beth Chorneau, Part Time Blues Band & Monday Nite All-Stars
Elizabeth Billiards Open Mic w/ Jack Marble & Friends
The Evening Muse Linda & Friends
Five Steps II Edwin McCain w/ Blue Dogs, The Bank Walkers & Wax Gurus
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Liberty Ray & Band
Murphy's Tavern Jeremy & Rives Acoustic
Ovens Auditorium The Beach Boys
Palomino Club Angela Dimitriou w/ Stathis Aggelopoulos & Nikos Tzoumas
Theatre Charlotte Impromptu!
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Everette Carpenter; Jeff Gates

Monday, Apr. 8

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Weekend Excursion
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin & Tony Rogers w/ Michael Cline & Bob Dunlap
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairview Grill The Socialites
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jamison Jam
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic Jam w/ Greg & Russ
Music Farm, Charleston Marc Ford & The Sinners
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Trade Street Sports Tavern, Matthews Stewart Mauldin
The Tropical Room Organik Funk: Open Mic w/ Romell & DJ Rod B

Tuesday, Apr. 9

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Robert Earl Keen
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Fish Head
The Evening Muse Performing Songwriter Competition
Fat City That 1 Guy
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant
Mingles, UNCC Cookie Acoustic
O'Charley's, UNCC Stewart Mauldin & Paul Gibson
Rhinoceros Club Second Sight
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty

Wednesday, Apr. 10

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Bill Noonan
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Billarabi
CPCC Robin Rogers, Rick Blackwell & Jim Brock
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro ZOSO
Dilworth Coffeehouse Open Mic w/ Bert Wray
Double Door Inn The Low-Down Blues Unit
The Evening Muse Chris Cook & 4 On The Floor
Fat City Three Bad Jacks & The Tombstone Daddys
Fuzion Bistro Kent Steel
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Amy & The Daytrippers
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jah Creation
Nick's Spare Time Pub & Grill Trip Rogers
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Add a comment